Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chakhcharan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chakhcharan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chakhcharan with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 275171
BustAfghanistan 236147
BatnaAlgeria 5,3163,303
BecharAlgeria 6,2173,864
BejaiaAlgeria 5,3953,353
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,2673,894
BiskraAlgeria 5,3953,353
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,5523,450
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,0429,347
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,8749,243
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,8879,251
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,2798,873
ByrdAntarctica 14,8439,223
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,3239,522
BarilocheArgentina 16,11410,013
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,9029,260
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,0306,854
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,4647,124
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3185,169
BrestBelarus 3,8952,420
BrusselsBelgium 5,2073,236
Belize CityBelize 13,6828,502
BeninBenin 7,1144,421
BohiconBenin 7,0924,407
BermudaBermuda 11,0086,840
BageBrazil 14,4038,950
BambuiBrazil 13,1458,169
BarbacenaBrazil 13,0078,083
BarbalhaBrazil 11,8047,335
BarcelosBrazil 13,5278,406
BarraBrazil 12,3877,697
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,2457,609
BarreirasBrazil 12,6197,842
BelémBrazil 12,2817,632
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,9538,049
BelterraBrazil 12,9428,042
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,3577,679
Bom JesusBrazil 13,9678,679
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,5377,791
BrasiliaBrazil 13,0988,139
BrevesBrazil 12,4797,754
BurgasBulgaria 3,4252,129
BurundiBurundi 5,5693,461
BatouriCameroon 6,1663,831
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,9296,170
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,7736,694
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,0145,602
Banff, AbCanada 10,5946,583
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,4066,466
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,8875,523
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,6916,644
Bissett, MbCanada 10,4296,481
Blue River, BcCanada 10,4806,512
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,4176,473
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,2176,349
Brandon, MbCanada 10,6236,601
Broadview, SkCanada 10,6096,593
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,0014,972
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,5356,547
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,4815,892
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,1806,326
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,6325,364
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,8133,612
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,0363,130
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,14010,030
BeijingChina 4,5402,821
BarranquillaColombia 13,5168,399
Benito SalasColombia 14,2238,838
BogotáColombia 13,9948,696
BrnoCzech Republic 4,3222,686
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2893,286
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9613,704
BaniDominican Republic 12,5767,815
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,6337,851
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,4887,760
BahariyaEgypt 3,4982,174
Beni SuefEgypt 3,2692,031
BiarritzFrance 5,7603,580
BordeauxFrance 5,6633,519
BrestFrance 5,8653,644
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,8609,856
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,8599,855
BitamGabon 6,5814,090
BanjulGambia 8,4415,245
BerlinGermany 4,5952,856
BrockenGermany 4,7722,965
BokeGuinea 8,4265,236
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,4425,246
BudapestHungary 4,1362,570
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,1212,561
BangaloreIndia 2,6051,619
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,1791,354
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,5101,560
BikanerIndia 983611
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,6354,123
BabolsarIran 1,200746
Bandar AbbasIran 1,105687
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,495929
Bandar LengehIran 1,272790
BirjandIran 569354
BushehrIran 1,463909
BaghdadIraq 1,9501,212
BasraIraq 1,6781,043
BelmulletIreland 6,1273,808
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,0123,736
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,3142,681
BergamoItaly 4,8453,011
BolognaItaly 4,7292,939
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,7152,930
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,4062,738
BrindisiItaly 4,2192,621
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,4844,650
BouakeIvory Coast 7,7144,793
BalkhashKazakhstan 1,6981,055
BeirutLebanon 2,7471,707
BenghaziLibya 4,1752,595
BirzaiLithuania 3,9742,469
BitolaMacedonia 3,9302,442
BlantyreMalawi 6,3463,944
BvumbweMalawi 6,3633,954
BintuluMalaysia 5,9853,719
BamakoMali 7,6974,783
Bko-SMali 7,6974,783
BougounMali 7,7204,797
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,3404,561
BaitagMongolia 2,6201,628
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,9821,853
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,7582,335
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,2622,649
BayandelgerMongolia 4,1882,602
BayankhongorMongolia 3,2972,049
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,1822,599
BulganMongolia 3,5752,222
BhamawMyanmar 3,2602,026
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,6648,491
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,7898,569
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,6818,502
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,8358,597
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,9068,641
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,9838,689
BilmaNiger 5,4213,369
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,4013,978
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,1853,222
BergenNorway 5,1873,223
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,1863,222
BjornoyaNorway 5,1893,225
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,9543,078
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,9733,090
BadinPakistan 1,051653
BahawalnagarPakistan 853530
BalakotPakistan 751467
BarkhanPakistan 585363
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,0038,702
BascoPhilippines 5,7323,562
BialystokPoland 3,9582,460
BejaPortugal 6,4434,004
BragancaPortugal 6,2193,865
BistritaRomania 3,7192,311
BucharestRomania 3,5592,212
BajkitRussia 3,8272,378
BarabinskRussia 2,6281,633
BarnaulRussia 2,6411,641
BerezovoRussia 3,3802,101
BiserRussia 2,8191,752
BlagovescenskRussia 5,3023,295
BogdarinRussia 4,3912,728
BogucanyRussia 3,6512,269
BomnakRussia 5,3723,339
BorRussia 3,5822,226
BorzjaRussia 4,5252,812
BratskRussia 3,7522,332
BelgradeSerbia 4,0042,488
BoSierra Leone 8,3215,171
BontheSierra Leone 8,4145,229
BratislavaSlovakia 4,2812,660
BerberaSomalia 3,2952,047
BusanSouth Korea 5,7543,576
BadajozSpain 6,3263,931
BarcelonaSpain 5,5253,433
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,9553,701
BabanusaSudan 4,5332,817
BaselSwitzerland 4,9923,102
BernSwitzerland 5,0033,109
BangkokThailand 4,1842,600
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,1752,594
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,8172,372
BizerteTunisia 4,9733,090
BalikesirTurkey 3,3782,099
BursaTurkey 3,2812,039
BayramalyTurkmenistan 531330
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,9233,680
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,8783,653
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,8783,653
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,6093,486
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,6403,505
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,5213,431
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,3337,664
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,5947,826
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,0296,854
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,9004,909
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,9014,910
Batesville, MsUsa 12,0747,503
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,4827,756
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,6817,259
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,3577,057
Bedford, MaUsa 10,5056,528
Beeville, TxUsa 12,9008,016
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,3017,023
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,0267,473
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,6915,401
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,3696,443
Bettles, AkUsa 8,4215,233
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,8335,489
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,9296,792
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,1726,942
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,7126,656
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,0027,458
Bishop, CaUsa 12,1227,533
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,9776,821
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,3817,072
Blackville, ScUsa 11,7967,330
Blaine, WaUsa 10,8046,714
Blakely, GaUsa 12,1907,575
Block Island, RiUsa 10,7156,658
Boerne, TxUsa 12,7757,939
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,4417,109
Booneville, MsUsa 11,9577,430
Boonton, NjUsa 10,7656,689
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,4736,508
Bowler, WiUsa 10,9056,776
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,6267,224
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,5877,200
Brenham, TxUsa 12,6747,876
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,6826,638
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,0227,470
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,5407,171
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,6986,648
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,1626,936
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,5917,203
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,2817,632
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,1568,175
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,6447,236
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,6157,839
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,2016,961
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,1316,917
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,7566,684
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,4647,745
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,4287,102
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,4047,087
Burlington, VtUsa 10,3776,449
Burns, OregonUsa 11,4297,102
BajsunUzbekistan 547340
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,8397,978
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,1948,199
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,1104,418
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,1224,426


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -