Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chakhcharan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chakhcharan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chakhcharan with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 351218
ShkoderAlbania 4,0782,534
SkikdaAlgeria 5,2333,252
SaltaArgentina 15,1839,435
San AntonioArgentina 15,6039,696
San LuisArgentina 15,5669,673
San RafaelArgentina 15,7839,808
Santa RosaArgentina 15,4619,608
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,1959,442
SarmientoArgentina 15,9459,908
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,6777,257
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,6757,255
SalzburgAustria 4,5862,850
SakiAzerbaijan 1,8081,124
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,601995
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,6701,037
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,2045,098
SaveBenin 7,0024,351
Santa CruzBolivia 14,6199,085
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,1642,587
SalvadorBrazil 12,0697,500
Santa MariaBrazil 14,3048,888
SantaremBrazil 12,9058,019
SantosBrazil 13,3768,312
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,4248,342
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,9318,035
Sao GoncaloBrazil 11,6707,252
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,9048,640
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,3708,930
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,1658,181
Sao LuisBrazil 11,9717,439
Sao MateusBrazil 12,5127,775
São PauloBrazil 13,3828,316
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,3668,306
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,5899,066
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,0747,503
SerrinhaBrazil 12,0307,476
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,9588,052
SobralBrazil 11,6817,258
SoureBrazil 12,2417,607
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,5087,773
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,4158,957
SurubimBrazil 11,5037,148
SadovoBulgaria 3,6332,257
SandanskiBulgaria 3,7702,343
SofiaBulgaria 3,7612,337
SiemreapCambodia 4,4912,791
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,7746,074
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,7896,704
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,9636,191
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,2256,354
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,3105,164
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,7656,068
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,4546,496
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,6166,597
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,1805,705
Scott, SkCanada 10,4476,492
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,5555,938
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,9016,153
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,2236,353
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,4715,264
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,4956,522
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,4466,491
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,1386,300
Smithers, BcCanada 10,1186,288
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,3265,795
Summerside, PeCanada 9,7656,068
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,6706,630
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,6706,631
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,5955,962
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,5844,713
SalCape Verde 8,8295,486
SantiagoChile 15,9659,921
SewellChile 15,9509,911
ShanghaiChina 5,2183,242
ShantouChina 5,0993,168
ShenyangChina 5,1113,176
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,8088,581
Simon BolivarColombia 13,4568,362
San JoseCosta Rica 14,1968,822
SibenikCroatia 4,3672,714
SplitCroatia 4,3252,687
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,5452,824
StudsgårdDenmark 4,9223,058
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,4857,759
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,4967,765
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,4467,734
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,4867,759
SamanaDominican Republic 12,4297,723
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,5357,789
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,5257,783
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,5657,808
San JuanDominican Republic 12,5887,822
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,4507,737
SanchezDominican Republic 12,4477,735
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,4997,767
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,5397,792
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,5327,788
San GabrielEcuador 14,6059,076
SalloumEgypt 3,7412,325
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,7852,352
SohagEgypt 3,3082,056
St. KatrineEgypt 3,0081,869
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,1058,765
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,0919,378
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,5032,798
StrasbourgFrance 4,9833,096
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,2257,596
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,3087,648
SukhumiGeorgia 2,3541,463
SchleswigGermany 4,8653,023
StuttgartGermany 4,8683,025
SamosGreece 3,4732,158
Skiros IslandGreece 3,6762,284
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,7502,330
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,6214,735
SiguiriGuinea 7,8734,893
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,9798,687
SzegedHungary 4,0422,511
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,3122,679
StykkisholmurIceland 6,5744,085
SagarIndia 1,6971,055
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 886550
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,8045,471
SemnanIran 1,108689
ShahroudIran 993617
ShirazIran 1,279795
ShannonIreland 6,0883,783
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,0173,118
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,3772,720
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,1942,606
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,8373,006
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,0033,109
Scuro MountainItaly 4,3662,713
SigonellaItaly 4,5262,813
SassandraIvory Coast 7,9784,958
SagaJapan 5,9303,685
SaigoJapan 6,0853,781
SakaiJapan 6,1003,791
SakataJapan 6,5284,056
SapporoJapan 6,4954,036
SaseboJapan 5,8843,656
SendaiJapan 6,6384,125
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,1893,846
ShimonosekiJapan 5,9593,703
ShinjoJapan 6,5714,084
ShionomisakiJapan 6,3983,976
ShirakawaJapan 6,6274,118
ShizuokaJapan 6,5624,078
SumotoJapan 6,2893,908
SuttsuJapan 6,4183,988
SuwaJapan 6,4954,036
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,70410,380
SavannakhetLaos 4,3592,709
SiauliaiLithuania 4,0472,515
SiluteLithuania 4,1382,571
SkopjeMacedonia 3,9032,426
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,5533,451
SalimaMalawi 6,1823,842
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 6,2353,875
SibuMalaysia 5,9473,695
SanMali 7,3624,575
SegouMali 7,4804,648
SikassoMali 7,5554,695
St. BrandonMauritius 5,5903,474
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,1128,769
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,5292,193
SainshandMongolia 4,0082,491
SafiMorocco 6,7934,221
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,0094,356
SittweMyanmar 3,1051,929
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7978,574
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,1503,200
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,4963,415
SaiqOman 1,381858
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,1461,334
SurOman 1,347837
SialkotPakistan 871541
SibbiPakistan 508315
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,4919,005
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,5679,674
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 6,6584,138
SandomierzPoland 3,9912,480
SniezkaPoland 4,4072,739
SuwalkiPoland 4,0052,489
SzczecinPoland 4,5212,809
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,5724,084
Santa MariaPortugal 7,8844,899
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,2657,621
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,1403,816
Satu MareRomania 3,8512,393
SibiuRomania 3,7302,318
SulinaRomania 3,2822,040
SadrinskRussia 2,5091,559
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,8812,412
SalekhardRussia 3,6712,281
SaratovRussia 2,5331,574
SejmcanRussia 6,5934,097
SelagoncyRussia 4,8333,003
Simusir IslandRussia 7,1284,429
SkovorodinoRussia 5,0543,141
SmolenskRussia 3,4902,169
SociRussia 2,4691,534
SortovalaRussia 3,9732,469
SuntarRussia 4,8303,001
SurgutRussia 3,1381,950
SverdlovskRussia 2,6151,625
SyktyvkarRussia 3,2952,048
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,0907,513
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,1154,421
SeychellesSeychelles 4,3702,715
SingaporeSingapore 5,3873,347
SliacSlovakia 4,1372,571
SeoulSouth Korea 5,4993,417
SineijuSouth Korea 5,2173,242
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,1473,820
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,8043,607
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,9383,690
SevilleSpain 6,3023,916
SennarSudan 3,8912,418
ShambatSudan 3,8342,383
ShendiSudan 3,6882,292
StenseleSweden 4,7422,946
StockholmSweden 4,4682,777
StorlienSweden 4,9043,047
SundsvallSweden 4,6202,871
SantisSwitzerland 4,8623,021
SongeaTanzania 5,8343,625
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,2762,657
SongkhlaThailand 4,6652,899
Suphan BuriThailand 4,0972,546
Surat ThaniThailand 4,3992,734
SurinThailand 4,3622,711
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,0444,377
SokodeTogo 7,0654,390
SfaxTunisia 4,9623,084
SousseTunisia 4,9373,068
SamsunTurkey 2,6851,668
SiirtTurkey 2,1541,339
SivasTurkey 2,6021,617
SaragtTurkmenistan 497309
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,9683,709
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,8423,630
SarataUkraine 3,3082,056
SarnyUkraine 3,6752,284
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,9351,824
SumyUkraine 3,1351,948
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,311815
SaltoUruguay 14,7559,169
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,9737,440
Safford, AzUsa 12,6007,830
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,3316,420
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,3527,676
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,5947,205
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,5527,179
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,1416,923
Salem, InUsa 11,4237,099
Salem, OrUsa 11,2536,993
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,7487,300
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,6467,858
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,7977,952
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,6427,856
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,0647,497
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,2647,621
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,3677,685
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,8006,711
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,4867,759
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,3827,695
Santuck, ScUsa 11,6677,250
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,6116,594
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,9137,403
Scott City, KsUsa 11,9357,417
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,5547,180
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,4237,099
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,9616,811
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,9796,822
Sedan, KsUsa 11,9267,411
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,8106,717
Selma, AlUsa 12,1707,563
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,6916,643
Seymour, InUsa 11,4237,099
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,4887,139
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,2737,005
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,3597,680
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,3677,064
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,2486,989
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,1606,935
Southport, NcUsa 11,5847,198
Sparta, IlUsa 11,6357,230
Spencer, WvUsa 11,2336,980
Spickard, MoUsa 11,5327,166
Spokane, WaUsa 10,9856,827
Spooner, WiUsa 10,8976,772
Springfield, IlUsa 11,4587,120
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,8427,359
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,6745,390
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,9796,822
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,5947,204
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,7826,700
Stamford, CtUsa 10,7376,672
State College, PaUsa 10,9286,791
State University, MsUsa 12,1437,546
State University, NmUsa 12,6837,882
Staunton, VaUsa 11,2346,981
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,7457,298
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,5117,153
Stockton, CaUsa 12,0447,484
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,3157,031
Storrs, CtUsa 10,5816,575
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,0957,516
Summerville, ScUsa 11,7807,320
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,1566,932
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,6447,236
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,5087,151
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,6326,607
SamarkandUzbekistan 695432
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,6088,456
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,2258,218
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,9718,060
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,2534,507
SocotraYemen 2,5951,612
SenangaZambia 7,0914,406
SerenjeZambia 6,3903,971
SeshekeZambia 7,1434,439
SolweziZambia 6,5414,065


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -