Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chakhcharan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chakhcharan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chakhcharan with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,0178,710
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,6992,299
ParanaArgentina 14,9929,316
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,6159,082
PehuajoArgentina 15,2389,469
PergaminoArgentina 15,0669,362
PigeArgentina 15,3209,520
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,2959,505
PosadasArgentina 14,4148,957
PresidenciaArgentina 14,8069,201
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,8759,865
Punta IndioArgentina 14,8199,209
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0115,599
Port HedlandAustralia 8,2395,120
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,8824,898
ParakouBenin 6,9074,292
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,6917,265
ParacatuBrazil 13,0788,127
ParanaBrazil 12,9058,019
ParanaguaBrazil 13,6528,483
ParanaibaBrazil 13,6108,457
ParintinsBrazil 13,1018,141
ParnaibaBrazil 11,7747,317
Passo FundoBrazil 14,1278,778
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,1208,153
PaulistanaBrazil 12,0237,471
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,8297,351
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,4957,764
PeixeBrazil 12,9418,042
PetrolinaBrazil 12,0387,480
PicosBrazil 11,9917,452
PiraiBrazil 13,0908,134
PirenopolisBrazil 13,1978,201
PompeuBrazil 13,0138,087
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,1708,805
Porto De MozBrazil 12,6397,854
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,9178,648
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,1458,790
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,0938,758
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,8677,996
PosseBrazil 12,8587,990
PlevenBulgaria 3,6652,277
PlovdivBulgaria 3,6482,267
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,7002,921
Peace River, AbCanada 10,0316,233
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,4905,275
Penticton, BcCanada 10,7746,695
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,4116,469
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,6186,598
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,2676,380
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,7486,679
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,4345,863
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,5696,568
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,5976,585
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,3296,419
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2656,379
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,1346,297
Princeton, BcCanada 10,5106,531
ParronChile 15,9809,930
Puerto AysenChile 16,22310,081
Puerto MonttChile 16,27610,114
Punta ArenasChile 15,9449,908
PingbianChina 4,4762,782
PeralesColombia 14,0908,756
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,3688,307
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,2378,847
PragueCzech Republic 4,5052,800
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,6907,886
PimentelDominican Republic 12,4837,757
PoloDominican Republic 12,6557,864
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,4637,745
PichilingueEcuador 14,8689,239
PortoviejoEcuador 14,9379,282
PuyoEcuador 14,7889,189
Port-SaidEgypt 3,0981,925
ParisFrance 5,3683,336
PerpignanFrance 5,4273,373
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,2305,735
Port-GentilGabon 7,0124,357
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,5399,656
PotsdamGermany 4,6102,865
PatrasGreece 3,9202,436
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,3704,579
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,7494,815
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,1147,528
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,6987,891
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,6798,500
PecsHungary 4,1842,600
PambanIndia 3,0511,896
PuneIndia 1,8741,164
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,3053,297
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,9183,677
PadovaItaly 4,6772,906
Paganella MountainItaly 4,7392,945
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,6512,890
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,6682,901
PantelleriaItaly 4,7952,980
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,8042,985
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,9503,076
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,6452,886
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,5152,806
PiacenzaItaly 4,8493,013
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,8092,988
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,6512,890
Ponza IslandItaly 4,6342,880
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,3992,734
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,6662,900
PrizziItaly 4,6492,889
PakseLaos 4,5472,825
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,7852,974
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,0203,741
PlaisanceMauritius 6,0553,762
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,8516,122
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,1002,548
PatheinMyanmar 3,4862,166
PutaoMyanmar 3,1451,954
PyiMyanmar 3,3902,107
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,1737,564
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,8428,602
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,9378,661
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,9378,661
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,9058,641
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,7728,558
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,8738,621
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,7808,563
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,7914,220
PohangNorth Korea 5,7533,575
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,3593,330
PadidanPakistan 793492
PanjgurPakistan 739459
ParachinarPakistan 447278
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 935581
PeshawarPakistan 588365
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,8516,121
PilarParaguay 14,6099,078
PiscoPeru 15,5549,665
PiuraPeru 15,2899,501
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 14,8649,236
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 6,0453,757
PoznanPoland 4,3572,708
PrzemyslPoland 3,8982,422
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,3303,934
PortalegrePortugal 6,3603,952
Porto Portugal 6,3903,971
PavelecRussia 3,0401,889
PecoraRussia 3,5562,210
PermRussia 2,8001,740
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,2974,535
PetrozavodskRussia 3,8332,382
PjatigorskRussia 2,2431,394
PoronajskRussia 6,4263,993
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,6821,667
Providenja BayRussia 8,0014,972
PskovRussia 3,8552,396
PodorSenegal 8,1055,036
PopradSlovakia 4,0642,525
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,5735,327
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,6684,765
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,5143,426
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,2061,992
Port SudanSudan 3,1771,974
ParamariboSuriname 12,3797,693
PiteňSweden 4,5742,842
PalmyraSyria 2,4801,541
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,11710,015
PhetchabunThailand 4,0572,521
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,9572,459
PhraeThailand 3,8642,401
PhuketThailand 4,4362,757
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,4092,740
Prachin BuriThailand 4,2312,629
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,2532,643
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,5397,792
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,8073,608
PoltavaUkraine 3,0841,916
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,6729,117
PradoUruguay 14,7109,141
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,6099,078
Palestine, IlUsa 11,4927,141
Pana, IlUsa 11,4877,138
Paoli, InUsa 11,4237,099
Paris, IlUsa 11,3897,078
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,8576,747
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,3967,703
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,5797,195
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,2107,588
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,9797,444
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,6157,218
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,1976,958
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,3317,663
Peoria, IlUsa 11,3747,068
Perry, OkUsa 12,0677,498
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,8996,773
Philo, OhUsa 11,1746,944
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,5637,807
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,2316,979
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,1167,529
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,8236,726
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,1946,956
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,0526,868
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,7376,672
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,5006,525
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,9007,395
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,5127,153
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,8236,726
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,3187,033
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,0147,466
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,9126,781
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,6287,847
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,7836,701
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,9126,781
Portage, WiUsa 11,0086,841
Portland, MaineUsa 10,3236,415
Portland, OregonUsa 11,1806,948
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,1686,940
Prescott, ArUsa 12,1717,563
Priest River, IdUsa 10,9266,790
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,1116,904
Princeton, InUsa 11,5957,205
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,5506,556
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,9607,432
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,4138,335
PetaukeZambia 6,4193,989


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -