Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chakhcharan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chakhcharan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chakhcharan with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 368228
GhazniAfghanistan 292181
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,6473,509
General PicoArgentina 15,3969,567
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,8649,237
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,5505,934
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,7847,323
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6675,386
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,3145,788
GrazAustria 4,4012,735
GancaAzerbaijan 1,8501,150
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,7391,081
GomelBelarus 3,4392,137
GrodnoBelarus 3,9182,435
GaranhunsBrazil 11,6407,233
GoianiaBrazil 13,2698,245
GoiasBrazil 13,3098,270
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,7117,899
GrajauBrazil 12,3727,688
GuairaBrazil 14,1108,768
GuaramirangaBrazil 11,5927,203
GuaratingaBrazil 12,3767,690
GarouaCameroon 5,9293,685
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,0865,646
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,8426,116
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,8146,720
Golden, BcCanada 10,5806,574
Goose, NfCanada 9,0325,613
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,6126,594
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,1436,303
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,9436,179
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,5885,958
GanzhouChina 4,8333,003
GuangzhouChina 4,8112,989
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,4567,740
GuayaquilEcuador 14,9879,313
GonderEthiopia 3,6602,275
GourdonFrance 5,5043,420
GrenobleFrance 5,1583,206
GeisenheimGermany 4,9553,079
GorlitzGermany 4,4672,776
GibraltarGibraltar 6,3033,917
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,0778,748
GeorgetownGuyana 12,5637,807
GoaIndia 2,1831,357
GuwahatiIndia 2,6611,654
GelaItaly 4,5932,854
GenoaItaly 4,9253,060
GhediItaly 4,8022,984
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,3032,674
GrazzaniseItaly 4,5392,820
GrossetoItaly 4,7662,962
GrottaglieItaly 4,2672,651
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,9253,060
GuidoniaItaly 4,6392,882
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,8934,905
GifuJapan 6,4063,981
GaoMali 6,7534,196
GuamMariana Islands 8,2265,111
GuadalajaraMexico 13,8668,617
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,7868,567
GuaymasMexico 13,1708,184
GaluutMongolia 3,2712,033
GemertNetherlands 5,1113,176
GisborneNew Zealand 14,0798,749
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,0818,750
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,6688,493
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,8648,615
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,6528,484
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,9868,691
GayaNiger 6,6794,150
GardermoenNorway 4,8703,027
GeiloNorway 5,0323,127
GdanskPoland 4,2852,663
GalatiRomania 3,4222,126
Gor’KijRussia 3,0091,870
GorznyjRussia 2,0101,249
GridinoRussia 4,1262,564
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,4972,173
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,7008,514
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,4543,389
GijonSpain 6,0793,778
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,6402,884
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,7092,305
GoteborgSweden 4,7632,960
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,7712,965
GothenburgSweden 4,7632,960
GunnarnSweden 4,7162,930
GenevaSwitzerland 5,1143,178
GabesTunisia 5,0393,131
GafsaTunisia 5,1363,192
GiresunTurkey 2,5061,557
GoztepeTurkey 3,2762,036
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,007626
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,050653
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,7493,572
GajvoronUkraine 3,3592,087
GeniceskUkraine 2,9291,820
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,1067,523
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,4925,277
Galva, IlUsa 11,3337,042
Galveston, TxUsa 12,7207,904
Geneva, NeUsa 11,5527,179
Genoa, NeUsa 11,5527,179
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,8906,767
Glenville, WvUsa 11,2326,980
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,5616,563
Golconda, NvUsa 11,7247,286
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,4517,116
Goodland, KsUsa 11,7987,332
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,5917,203
Grafton, NdUsa 10,7796,698
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,5577,803
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,5647,186
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,9117,402
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,0136,844
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,5747,192
Gravette, ArUsa 11,9577,430
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,0006,836
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,9306,792
Greenfield, InUsa 11,3227,036
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,1067,523
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,4717,128
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,6267,224
Greenville, MsUsa 12,2127,588
Greenville, OhUsa 11,2867,014
Greenville, PaUsa 10,9966,833
Greenville, TxUsa 12,3507,674
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,6867,262
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,7537,303
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,5057,149
Groton, CtUsa 10,6446,614
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,0255,608
GuanareVenezuela 13,3118,271
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,5368,411
GuiriaVenezuela 12,6187,841


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -